Close advanced search

  • Type de spectacle

Wind Avatar

From9/11 on04/01/2020

Salle des pieds Légers

HASEEB AHMED

Wind Avatar is part of a vast trilogy on which the American researcher (MIT & School of the Art Institute de Chicago) based in Brussels, Ahmed Haseeb, wor…

Arlequin

From10/12 on21/12/2019

Salle de l’Œil vert

FRÉDÉRIC GHESQUIÈRE

Comedian, director and teacher at ESACT Liège, Frédéric Ghesquière began his career by playing the role of Scapin in Les Fourberies which we owe to Molière.
  • 20:00 mardi 10 décembre
  • 19:00 mercredi 11 décembre
  • 20:00 jeudi 12 décembre
  • 20:00 vendredi 13 décembre
  • 19:00 samedi 14 décembre
  • 20:00 mardi 17 décembre
  • 19:00 mercredi 18 décembre
  • 20:00 jeudi 19 décembre
  • 20:00 vendredi 20 décembre
  • 19:00 samedi 21 décembre

Rhinocéros

From13/12 on14/12/2019

Salle de la Grande Main

EUGÈNE IONESCO / ROBERT WILSON

The American director Robert Wilson staged Eugène Ionesco’s Rhinoceros in Craiova at the invitation of the Marin Sorescu National Theatre.
  • 20:00 vendredi 13 décembre
  • 19:00 samedi 14 décembre

Cyrano

From27/12 on04/01/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

EDMOND ROSTAND / THIERRY DEBROUX

Dating back to the 19th century, this work in verse by Edmond Rostand has delighted all generations for more than one hundred and twenty years.
  • 20:00 vendredi 27 décembre
  • 19:00 samedi 28 décembre
  • 16:00 dimanche 29 décembre
  • 20:00 jeudi 02 janvier
  • 20:00 vendredi 03 janvier
  • 19:00 samedi 04 janvier

Bon débarras !

From27/12 on28/12/2019

Salle de l’Œil vert

COMPAGNIE ALULA

In every home, the children adopt a space. For the Alula company, it is the cupboard under the stairs that is chosen as the ideal place.
  • 17:00 vendredi 27 décembre
  • 11:00 samedi 28 décembre
  • 15:00 samedi 28 décembre

Nous avons cru à l’amour qu’Il a pour nous

From19/01 on25/01/2020

Salle de l’Œil vert

MEISSOUNE MAJRI / OLIVIER BOUDON

A restless spring that echoes his inner turmoil. Here is the starting point of this story, which unfolds on both sides of the Mediterranean and is interwoven with chil…
  • 14:00 dimanche 19 janvier
  • 20:00 mardi 21 janvier
  • 19:00 mercredi 22 janvier
  • 20:00 jeudi 23 janvier
  • 20:00 vendredi 24 janvier
  • 19:00 samedi 25 janvier

Un Tramway nommé désir

From19/01 on25/01/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

TENNESSEE WILLIAMS
Salvatore Calcagno
Traduction inédite Isabelle Famchon

This is the story of a scorching summer.
  • 16:00 dimanche 19 janvier
  • 20:00 mardi 21 janvier
  • 19:00 mercredi 22 janvier
  • 20:00 jeudi 23 janvier
  • 20:00 vendredi 24 janvier
  • 19:00 samedi 25 janvier

Antigone

From28/01 on29/01/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

SLAVOJ ŽIŽEK / ANGELA RICHTER

A political exercise in the manner of Brecht’s didactic works, Žižek proposes three possible ends to the tragedy, leaving the public free to decide the fate of…
  • 20:00 mardi 28 janvier
  • 19:00 mercredi 29 janvier

b4 summer

From31/01 on01/02/2020

Salle de l’Œil vert

Mercedes Dassy {Brussels}

A celebration of the body and spirit, which liberate themselves from imposed models!
  • 19:00 vendredi 31 janvier
  • 19:00 samedi 01 février

De Living

The5/02/2020

Cité Miroir

Ersan Mondtag {Gand/Berlin}

Art that pulsates and a show that is undefinable, unpredictable and unexpected!
  • 19:00 mercredi 05 février

Mutante

The6/02/2020

Centre Culturel d’Engis

t.r.a.n.s.i.t.s.c.a.p.e {Brussels}

An act about unveiling, which redesigns the boundaries of the choreographic outlook.
  • 20:30 jeudi 06 février

Somin

The7/02/2020

Salle de l’Œil vert

Lino Merion & Seuch {Saint-Denis, La Réunion}

A highlight of the festival.
  • 19:00 vendredi 07 février

WEG

The7/02/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

Ayelen Parolin {Brussels}

An impetuous human abundance that is sensitive and dressed up!
  • 21:00 vendredi 07 février

Llum

The9/02/2020

Centre Culturel Les Chiroux

Caroline Cornélis {Brussels}

Simply radiant!
  • 11:00 dimanche 09 février
  • 16:00 dimanche 09 février

Brother

The12/02/2020

Centre Culturel de Huy

Marco da Silva Ferreira {Porto}

Tribal and contagious energy in a microcosm of humanity!
  • 20:30 mercredi 12 février

Initial Anomaly

The18/02/2020

Centre Culturel de Huy

Louise Baduel & Leslie Mannès {Brussels}

Drawing on a variety of effects – both visual and sound effects – a string of joyous and theatrical speculations and some playful criticism, the foursome depicts h…
  • 20:30 mardi 18 février

Dream is the dreamer

The19/02/2020

Salle de l’Œil vert

Catarina Miranda {Porto}

This fluorescent, pop and vaporous solo, which is close to NOH theatre (a traditional Japanese theatre) escapes us and grabs us as though we were dreaming, driving us …
  • 19:00 mercredi 19 février

Golem

The20/02/2020

Centre Culturel de Chênée

Julien Carlier & Mike Sprogis {Brussels}

Organisch en gevoelig..
  • 20:00 jeudi 20 février

Un Macbeth

From3/03 on06/03/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

By WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE / GUY THEUNISSEN

Almost twenty years ago, the director Guy Theunissen worked with artists from sub-Saharan Africa.
  • 20:00 mardi 03 mars
  • 19:00 mercredi 04 mars
  • 20:00 jeudi 05 mars
  • 20:00 vendredi 06 mars

Voyage en Italie

From18/03 on21/03/2020

Salle de la Grande Main

D’APRÈS MONTAIGNE / MICHEL DIDYM

  • 19:00 mercredi 18 mars
  • 20:00 jeudi 19 mars
  • 20:00 vendredi 20 mars
  • 19:00 samedi 21 mars

J’abandonne une partie de moi que j’adapte

From21/04 on25/04/2020

Salle de l’Œil vert

JUSTINE LEQUETTE

Questioning strangers and relatives, the ethnologist Jean Rouch accompanied by sociologist Edgar Morin takes us back to the summer of 1960 to reveal the daily life, as…
  • 20:00 mardi 21 avril
  • 19:00 mercredi 22 avril
  • 20:00 jeudi 23 avril
  • 20:00 vendredi 24 avril
  • 19:00 samedi 25 avril